Tamanu Oil - Cold Pressed

Tamanu Oil - Cold Pressed

  • Gratis verzending vanaf 35€
  • Voor 22:00 besteld, vandaag verzonden
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • Low stock - 6 items left
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €32,99
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ 100% Cold Pressed & Natural
✔Rich in antioxidants
✔ Helps Prevent Acne
✔ Can help fade scars
✔ In glass bottle

Tamanu oil has been used for centuries as a medicinal oil in parts of Asia, Africa and the Pacific Islands. The oil is obtained from the seeds of the Tamanu nut tree.

The oil is high in antioxidants and has antibacterial properties. Tamanu oil is also rich in fatty acids that help the skin to prevent moisture loss, leaving the skin soft and healthy.

Use of Tamanu Oil as Anti-aging oil

Tamanu oil can be used as an anti-aging skin oil. The omega 3 and 6 fatty acids in the oil help hydrate the skin and keep it soft. The antioxidants protect the skin cells against damage from the sun's rays, which slows down the aging process of the skin.

Tamanu Oil For Acne Treatment

Tamanu oil has antibacterial and wound healing properties against the bacteria that sometimes cause acne. In addition, the oil also has an anti-inflammatory effect. As a result, Tamanu oil is used to treat acne.

For Dry hands and Feet and Fungi

Tamanu oil can be used to soothe dry hands and feet. Research also indicates that tamanu oil can help fight certain fungi (such as athlete's foot).

Caution: Tamanu Oil is made from the Tamanu nut and is therefore not suitable for people with an allergy to nuts. It is always recommended to apply a small amount to the wrist for 7 days to ensure that your skin is not sensitive to Tamanu.

Application

Oil cleanser against acne:

Mix 3 tablespoons of jojoba oil with 1 tablespoon of tamanu oil and 9 drops of frankincense oil. Take a little in your hands and massage into your face with your fingertips (avoiding the eyes). Leave for 2 minutes and then wash off with a warm, damp washcloth.

100% Cold Pressed Tamanu Oil
Inci: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Apply a few drops to the skin and massage it gently or use in the preparation of cosmetics and care products. For external use only.

Gratis verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders € 5 voor Nederland en € 5,50 voor België.

Indien voor 22:00u besteld, wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en binnen 1-2 werkdagen in België.

Customer Reviews

Based on 9 reviews
89%
(8)
11%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Mirjam
Tamanu olie

Super gebruik hem voor een onrustige jeukende huid en werkt heel goed 😊

D
Delphine V.d.J.

Super!

B
Ben

Very good Product

L
Laua T.
Tamanu olieeeeeee

top, werkt goed, ruikt een beetje sterk verder top

T
Tinne P.
Ik zou deze olie voor niets meer willen ruilen

Zeeeeeer goed product.

m
marc l.
OIL

ZEER GOED BEN KONTENT VAN

S
Susanne N.

Tamanu Olie - Koudgeperst

Z
Zeljka G.

Excellent!

R
Riet V.K.
Tamanu olie

Perfect!

Recently viewed

Meer hulp nodig?

Doe de test en ontdek jouw perfecte skincare routine.