Patchouli Essential Oil
Patchouli Essential Oil
52
- Gratis verzending vanaf 35€
- Voor 22:00 besteld, vandaag verzonden
- Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
Regular price€8,99
€8,99
/
✔ Free Shipping from 35 EUR
✔ Free Shipping from 35 EUR ✔ Ordered before 22:00, shipped today (on weekdays)
✔ Ordered before 22:00, shipped today.
✔ 9.2 customer rating ✔ 1 tree planted with every order
✔ Soothes the skin
✔ Fades scars
✔ Anti-aging
✔ Reduces cellulite
Time for nostalgia! Patchouli oil was often used by hippies in the 1960s because of its pleasant scent and soothing properties. The oil comes from the leaves of an Asian herbal plant, the Pogostemon cablin plant. Patchouli oil has a wonderfully sweet-spicy scent, making the essential oil very suitable as an air freshener or in your DIY soap, body butter or face cream.
Patchouli oil stimulates the renewal of your skin cells, so the oil can help fade scars and acne. The longer you keep the oil, the more powerful it becomes, just like a good wine, so the quality improves with age. Last but not least, the oil is also insect repellent.
Application
Patchouli oil can be used for:
Patchouli Essential Oil
Inci: Pogostemon cablin
For use in aroma diffuser or in cosmetics and care products. When using on the skin, always mix with a carrier oil. Recommended dosage < 1%.
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.
Gratis verzending vanaf 35 Euro naar Nederland en België.
Indien voor 22:00u besteld, wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en binnen 1-2 werkdagen in België.
Ik heb de producten nog steeds niet ontvangen!
Heerlijke geur, supersnelle levering!
Patchouli Essentiële Olie
Voelt lekker,
Lekker geurtje, heel apart
To compensate for our CO2 emissions, we collaborate with Ecologi and Shopify to plant trees and fund other carbon offset projects.