Frankincense Essentiële Olie (Wierook)

Frankincense Essential Oil (Incense)

Frankincense Essential Oil (Incense)

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:59u besteld, volgende werkdag geleverd
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • Low stock - 3 items left
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €59,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Hydrates and restores the skin
✔ Fades scars and stretch marks
✔ Repairs wounds
✔ Fights mouth bacteria
✔ 100% natural

Frankinsense essential oil is derived from the sap of the Boswellia tree (frankincense tree). That is why the oil is often called frankincense oil. Frankinsense oil can soothe red and irritated skin and make the skin more even. Because of its pleasant scent, it also has many soothing properties.

Application

Frankinsense oil can be used:

  • To fight mouth bacteria. Add a few drops of oil as an ingredient to your mouthwash or toothpaste.
  • As anti-aging serum. Add a few drops to your argan oil bottle and massage your face in before going to sleep.
  • To degrease the (oiled) skin. Add a few drops to a cotton swab and degrease the skin.

100% Frankincense oil
Inci: Boswellia Serrata

For use in aroma diffuser or in cosmetics and care products. When using on the skin, always mix with a carrier oil. Recommended dosage < 1%.
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders € 5 voor Nederland en € 5,50 voor België.

Indien voor 23:59u besteld wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en België.

Recently viewed