Ster Anijs Essentiële Olie

Anise Essential Oil

Anise Essential Oil

  • Gratis verzending vanaf 35€
  • Voor 22:00 besteld, vandaag verzonden
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • Low stock - 8 items left
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Sale price €9,99
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Calms the mind and nervous system
✔ Can soothe symptoms of rheumatism
✔ Calms the body
✔ 100% natural
✔ In glass bottle with child resistant cap

For centuries anise has been used as a spice for food and drink. Many liqueurs, in particular, use aniseed to add flavor. In India, anise is used as a mouthwash and to aid digestion. The medicinal properties of anise have also been known for a long time in Egypt, Rome and Greece.

Anise essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the seeds of the star anise, also called illicium verum. This produces a thin and clear oil of which anethole is the main ingredient, which gives the characteristic aniseed odor.

What can you use it for

To clear your airways:

Vaporize the oil in a diffuser to provide relief to the respiratory tract. Anise can also bring a feeling of euphoria, and can help you deal with feelings of anxiety, depression and insomnia.

In a muscle soothing massage oil:

With a combination of muscle relaxing and antispasmodic properties, this essential oil is great for post-workout massages. It can also be used to help relieve stress and tension in the body. Mix a few drops with a base oil such as coconut oil and massage.

100% Star Anise Essential Oil / Inci: illicium verum Seed Oil

Gratis verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders € 5 voor Nederland en € 5,50 voor België.

Indien voor 22:00u besteld, wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en binnen 1-2 werkdagen in België.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Recently viewed

Meer hulp nodig?

Doe de test en ontdek jouw perfecte skincare routine.