Bay berry oil (Cold pressed)
Bay berry oil (Cold pressed)
- Gratis verzending vanaf 35€
- Voor 22:00 besteld, vandaag verzonden
- Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
Regular price€14,99
€14,99
/
✔ Free Shipping from 35 EUR
✔ Free Shipping from 35 EUR ✔ Ordered before 22:00, shipped today (on weekdays)
✔ Ordered before 22:00, shipped today.
✔ 9.2 customer rating ✔ 1 tree planted with every order
✔ Soothe irritated skin
✔ Nourishes the hair roots
✔ Antibacterial and Antiseptic
✔ Cold Pressed
✔ In glass bottle
Bay berry oil is an excellent carrier oil that can be used directly on the skin or diluted with, for example, fractionated coconut oil.
This bay berry oil is perfect for those who are sensitive to fragrances. The natural aroma and antibacterial properties of bay berry make it a good choice for anyone with skin allergies or sensitivities.
The oil is also used in the making of the well-known Aleppo soap.
100% Cold Pressed Laurel Berry Oil / Inci: Laurus Nobilis (Laurel) Fruit Oil
Apply a few drops to the skin and massage it gently or use in the preparation of cosmetics and care products. For external use only.
Gratis verzending vanaf 35 Euro naar Nederland en België.
Indien voor 22:00u besteld, wordt er normaal gezien de volgende werkdag geleverd in Nederland en binnen 1-2 werkdagen in België.
To compensate for our CO2 emissions, we collaborate with Ecologi and Shopify to plant trees and fund other carbon offset projects.